zulu9393 Posted June 10, 2005 Share Posted June 10, 2005 ok it's about time i start a topic here... with respect to 2track's thread i figure we should just drop/debate random top fives, pick your own category. i'll start and see if this bullshit catches on... top 5 party-killer movies 1. requiem for a dream 2. trainspotting 3. bamboozled 4. blow 5. any of the lord of the rings trilogy Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The NZA Posted June 10, 2005 Share Posted June 10, 2005 hah...good idea. Top 5 movies that might make you want to kill yourself, or at least go hide somewhere for a wee bit, especially if you watch them in order: 1) Kids 2) Berserk 3) Requiem for a Dream 4) Old Boy/Audition 5) Donnie Darko Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ganny McVagflaps Posted June 10, 2005 Share Posted June 10, 2005 Top Five Movies to jerk off to 5) Risky Business 4) Bound 3) Wild Things* 2) Showgirls 1) Fast Times at Ridgemont High Honorable mention: here *Kevin Bacon's dong *hubbahubba* Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Silent Bob Posted June 15, 2005 Share Posted June 15, 2005 Top Five Fictional Movie Rock Bands 1. Spinal Tap (This Is Spinal Tap) 2. Stillwater (Almost Famous) 3. Barry Jive and the Uptown Five/Kathleen Turner Overdrive/Sonic Death Monkey (High Fidelity) 4. The Lone Rangers (Airheads) 5. The School of Rock (School of Rock) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Silent Bob Posted June 15, 2005 Share Posted June 15, 2005 Top Five Mel Brooks Movies 1. The Producers 2. Young Frankenstein 3. Blazing Saddles 4. The Twelve Chairs 5. Spaceballs Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
JunkerSeed Posted June 19, 2005 Share Posted June 19, 2005 Top five tony leung performances 1. In the Mood for love 2. Bullet in the head 3. Chungking Express 4. Hero 5. Infernal Affairs Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Reverend Jax Posted June 19, 2005 Share Posted June 19, 2005 Top Five High Fidelity 'Top Fives' 1."My desert-island, all-time, top five most memorable break-ups, in chronological order." 2. "Top five musical crimes perpetrated by Stevie Wonder in the '80's and '90's." 3. "Top five songs about death. A Laura's Dad Tribute list." 4. "Your top five records to play on a Monday morning." 5. "Top five side one track ones." Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Archived
This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.